Word Gems™
Где скачать «Word Gems™»
✓ Доступна в России: Google Play, App Store.
У одной игры на разных платформах могут быть разные издатели, оценки и число загрузок — показываем по каждому стору отдельно.
Android
Google Play
iPhone / iPad
App Store
Что внутри игры
| Возрастной рейтинг | 4+ |
| Реклама | нет |
| Встроенные покупки | нет |
Данные из карточки игры в Google Play на 30.08.2026. Про общение с другими игроками стор данных не даёт — мы об этом не судим.
Have you ever found a 9-letter word in a word hunt?
We know so many long words, but we can never use them with the time pressure and mind-bogglingly big boards of other games. It’s so overwhelming, that we’re left looking for words like CAT or ART, even if it feels less CATHARTIC.
Word Gems™ is an all-new take on the word hunting genre. Break each gem in the grid by making words that swipe through them and climb to the PRO rank. Each gem is carefully placed to help nudge you in the direction of longer words and keep the solving experience fair. When you return to other word hunting apps (if you can even put this one down), prepare to dominate your friends.
Climb the TIER ladder by reaching the PRO score and earn ranks like Expert and Superstar. Then check your progress on one of the most comprehensive Statistics page of any word game. We guarantee that you’ll be finding the longest words you’ve ever found in no time.
Other amazing features:
* Travel through a beautiful environment with atmospheric color that changes to match the time of day.
* Hints that are always FREE, providing the best help to unstuck your solve.
* Elegant sound effects and haptics that don’t overwhelm your background music.
* …and of course, thousands of incredible puzzles to play through!
Частые вопросы
Где скачать «Word Gems™»?
«Word Gems™» можно скачать в Google Play, App Store — прямые ссылки и рейтинги по каждому стору на этой странице.
Работает ли «Word Gems™» в России?
Да, «Word Gems™» доступна в России: Google Play, App Store.
На каких платформах есть «Word Gems™»?
«Word Gems™» доступна на Android и iOS.